Section 11 D1 Individual Ranking as of 3/2/21

Wgt

1

2

3

4

5

6

102

Jason Kwakk
Brentwood-8th

Vincent Romano
North Babylon-So

Mikey Tietjen
Sachem East-Fr

Mason Mangalino
Comsewogue-8th

Jack Whitehouse
Islip-8th

Dylan Aristedes
East Islip-8th

110

Mikey Manta
Hauppauge-Jr

Christian Lievano
Ward Melville-Jr

John Tietjen
Sachem East-Jr

Matt Marlow
Northport-Fr

Grant Skala
Westhampton Bch-Sr

Jason Euceda
Brentwood-Fr

118

Brayden Fahrbach
Mount Sinai-Fr

Vincent Ziccardi
Kings Park-Jr

Michael Giugilano
Miller Place-Fr

Wyatt Gentzel
Bellport-Jr

Tim Pescatore
North Babylon-Fr

Justin Shayew
East Islip-Fr

126

Matthew Cracchiola
Ward Melville-Sr

Ryan Eckerle
Commack-So

Frank Marsilia
Pat-Med-Sr

Dean Renna
Kings Park-Fr

Kenneth Leverich
Smithtown West-So

Joseph Petrone
Huntington-Sr

132

Nick Lamorte
Rocky Point-So

Jared Weinhaus
Sachem East-Jr

Nick Germano
Smithtown West-Sr

Luke D'Angelo
Commack-Sr

Nick Demarco
Northport-Sr

Will Zaffuto
(Westhampton Bch-Sr)

138

Andrew Maiorini
Hauppauge-Sr

Frankie Volpe
Hauppauge-So

Stephen Lukas
Eastport SM-Jr

Sean Beatty
Pat-Med-Sr

Jared Gallub
HHH East-Sr

Andrew Giaraffa
Copiague-Sr

145

Christian Paredes
Connetquot-Jr

Justin Klein
Miller Place-Jr

Michael Waxman
Commack-Sr

Matthew Hole
Islip-Jr

Dakota Asuncion
HHH West-Sr

Logan Hutter
Smithtown West-Sr

152

Chris Boudreau
Hauppauge-Sr

Andrew Beadle
Bellport-Sr

Anthony Bernstein
Newfied-Sr

Alex Cerda
Bay Shore-Sr

Brendan Goodrich
Mount Sinai-Sr

Jezayd Hall
William Floyd-Sr

160

Mack Murtha
Sayville-Jr

Keon Ayala
Bay Shore-Sr

Jonah Pouriet
Bellport-Sr

Tom Andria
Islip-Jr

Ryan Sims
Lindenhurst-Jr

Nick Vetrano
East Islip-Sr

172

Jack Spahn
Islip-Sr

Gavin McIntyre
Westhampton Bch-Sr

Dan Horton
Patchogue-Medford-Sr

Corey Cimino
Sachem East-Sr

Marino Mancuso
Commack-Sr

Anthony Bartolotto
Miller Place-Jr

189

James Araneo
Ward Melville-Sr

Jackson Hulse
Westhampton Bch-Sr

Jake Trovato
Lindenhurst-Jr

Robert Gomez
Kings Park-Sr

Jabali Zoia
Longwood-Sr

Vincent Catania
Connetquot-Sr

215

Jayshon Hines
North Babylon-Sr

Ethan Aulino
Lindenhurst-Sr

Jaiden Green
Bellport-So

Sean White
Deer Park-Sr

Cole Blatter
Comsewogue-Jr

Noah Bila
Miller Place-Sr

285

Evan Albrecht
Pat-Med-Sr

Maurice Henlon
Deer Park-Jr

Jairo Caceres
Lindenhurst-Jr

David Hartmann
Bellport-Sr

Sebastian Regis
East Islip-Fr

Henrick Pierre-Louis
HHH West-Sr



The names in italics have not wrestled this year but we felt they deserved HM recognition.

HM

110

118

126

132

138

145

 

Sean Campbell
(Copiague-So)

Kyle Walker
(Brentwood-Jr)
Ethan Scully
(Bay Shore-Sr)
Luke Clackett
(Hauppauge-Jr)

Billy Colloca
(West Babylon-So)
Troy Gentzel
(Bellport-Jr)
Ryan Obert-Thorn
(Connetquot-Sr)
Luke Citarelli
(Westhampton Beach-Jr)

Yirdaw Rivera
(Sayville-Jr)
Devin Walker
( Brentwood-Jr)
Lucas Coniker
(Sachem East-Jr)

Thomas Huxtable
(Smithtown East-Sr)
Christefar Mabelton
(Bay Shore-Jr)
Hector Hernandez
(Brentwood-Sr)
Mason Rappold
(Longwood-So)
Devin Shapiro
( Connetquot-Jr)

Tommy Corcoran
(West Islip-Sr)
Thomas Kiernan|
(Sachem North-Sr)
Anthony Diconza
(Smithtown East-Sr)

HM

152

160

172

189

215

285

 

Kelvin Sanchez-Torres
( Walt Whitman-Sr)
Max Rallo
(Hills East-Sr)

Blaise Coppola
(Comsewogue-Jr)
Matthew Keegan
(Sachem North-Sr)
Ryan Bell
(Northport-Sr)

Kiernan Derway
(Kings Park-Sr)
Phil Trowbridge
(Bellport-Sr)
Aidan Hamilton
(Rocky Point-Sr)
James O’Neill
(Westhampton Bch-Sr)
Eric Wetherbee
(Sachem North-Jr)

Logan Catalanotto
(Sachem East-Sr)
James Tomlinson
(Patchogue-Medford-Sr)
Sean Bolton
(Bellport-Sr)
Tom Vitale
(Islip-Sr)
Vincent Engel
( Sachem North-Jr)

Scott Gifford
(Connetquot-Sr)
Zafir Benjamin
(Hauppauge-Jr)

Rich Lawrence
(East Islip-Sr)
Saul Ulloa
(Walt Whitman-Jr)

Jayden Epps
(Amityville-Sr)

 

Stephen Lainez-Gomez
(Walt Whitman-Sr)
Charles Iwanejko
(Kings Park-So)
Timothy Wilson
(Amityville-Sr)
Lucas Albert
(Lindenhurst-Sr)

Marques Cantone 
(Rocky Point-Jr)
Dan Short
(Comsewogue-Sr)
Nicholas Neyland
(Miller Place-Jr)
Henrick Pierre-Louis
(Hills West-Sr)
John Feramola
(Connetquot-Sr)
Nick Tudisco
(Huntington-Sr)
Patrick Ganter
(Newfield-Sr)
Tyler Price
(Sachem East-Sr)

Any questions or comments, please email: XIrankings@gmail.com

These are to help facilitate discussions. Many of the weight classes were formed by information gathered
 from the ranking commitee throughout the off season as well as some weight classes figuring growth.
Actual weigh classes will be more accurate after certifications
. Adjustments will be made as the season
progresses.  Sectional, league placing, off season performance was used as criteria for the ranking.

REMEMBER: Rankings are only for fun. Matches are won and lost on the mat!!